Compare Products

Hide

Clear All

VS

Picture

XG-SFP-AOC1M 1-m 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Suitable for short-distance transmission and offering a flexible way to connect within and across racks

Models

Series

Highlight Features

  • Hot swapping, allowing for simplified maintenance
  • High reliability and low power consumption, allowing for prolonged service life
  • Compliance with RoHS standards

As an industry-leading ICT infrastructure and industry solution provider, Ruijie offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 10G optical modules. They are applicable to data center and campus networks, enabling cost-effective, efficient, and high-speed interconnection among switches, routers, servers, and network interface controllers (NICs). 

 

XG-SFP-AOC-xx Cable
The active optical cables (AOCs) are suitable for short-distance transmission and offer a flexible way to connect within and across racks. AOCs are much thinner and lighter than copper cables, which makes cable management easier. AOCs enable efficient system airflow, which is crucial in high-density racks. The XG-SFP-AOC-xx series cable comes into three models: XG-SFP-AOC1M, XG-SFP-AOC3M, and XG-SFP-AOC5M in lengths of 1 meter, 3 meters, and 5 meters respectively. 

Documents

Spesifikasi

Model

XG-SFP-AOC1M

XG-SFP-AOC3M

XG-SFP-AOC5M

Data rate

10.3125 Gbps

Form factor

SFP+

Connector type

SFP+ to SFP+

Data diagnosis-capable (DDM/DOM)

Yes

Length

1 m (3.28 ft.)

3 m (9.84 ft.)

5 m (16.40 ft.) 

Module type

Active

Informasi Pemesanan

Model

Description

XG-SFP-SR-MM850

10G SR module, SFP+ form factor, LC, 300 m (984.25 ft.) over MMF

XG-SFP-LR-SM1310

10G LR module, SFP+ form factor, LC, 10 km ((32,808.40 ft.) over SMF

XG-SFP-ER-SM1550

10G ER module, SFP+ form factor, LC, 40 km (131,233.60 ft.) over SMF

XG-SFP-ZR-SM1550

10G ZR module, SFP+ form factor, LC, 80 km (262,467.19 ft.) over SMF

XG-SFP-LR10-SM1270-BIDI-I

10G LR module, SFP+ form factor, BIDI LC, 10 km (32,808.40.13 ft.) over SMF

XG-SFP-LR10-SM1330-BIDI-I

10G LR module, SFP+ form factor, BIDI LC, 10 km (32,808.40.13 ft.) over SMF

XG-SFP-AOC1M

10G SFP+ AOC cable, 1 m (3.28 ft.)

XG-SFP-AOC3M

10G SFP+ AOC cable, 3 m (9.84 ft.)

XG-SFP-AOC5M

10G SFP+ AOC cable, 5 m (16.40 ft.)

Ruijie Networks websites use cookies to deliver and improve the website experience.

See our cookie policy for further details on how we use cookies and how to change your cookie settings.

Cookie Manager

When you visit any website, the website will store or retrieve the information on your browser. This process is mostly in the form of cookies. Such information may involve your personal information, preferences or equipment, and is mainly used to enable the website to provide services in accordance with your expectations. Such information usually does not directly identify your personal information, but it can provide you with a more personalized network experience. We fully respect your privacy, so you can choose not to allow certain types of cookies. You only need to click on the names of different cookie categories to learn more and change the default settings. However, blocking certain types of cookies may affect your website experience and the services we can provide you.

  • Performance cookies

    Through this type of cookie, we can count website visits and traffic sources in order to evaluate and improve the performance of our website. This type of cookie can also help us understand the popularity of the page and the activity of visitors on the site. All information collected by such cookies will be aggregated to ensure the anonymity of the information. If you do not allow such cookies, we will have no way of knowing when you visited our website, and we will not be able to monitor website performance.

  • Essential cookies

    This type of cookie is necessary for the normal operation of the website and cannot be turned off in our system. Usually, they are only set for the actions you do, which are equivalent to service requests, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in, or filling out forms. You can set your browser to block or remind you of such cookies, but certain functions of the website will not be available. Such cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

Accept All

View Cookie Policy Details

Contattaci

Contattaci

How can we help you?

Contattaci

Get an Order help

Contattaci

Get a tech support